It ain't much

I starting a database of games. So far I have created a table with the game name, link and date first played and some other fields that don't mean anything to you.

These are 127 games we have played:

Name of Game Date First Played Index number Last time record was updated
10 Days in Europe2009-02-282060
1960: The Making of Two Presidents2008-07-0520312008-08-17
Acquire2008-04-0620152008-04-16
Age of Discovery2008-06-0420282008-06-10
Age of Mythology: The Boardgame2008-11-0820532009-01-18
Amoeba Wars2008-01-0112008-04-02
Archaeology2009-06-0620762009-07-28
Archaeology: The Card Game2009-06-2020802009-07-28
Axis and Allies2009-04-2520702009-07-28
Ballon Cup2009-07-0320842009-07-28
Bananagrams2008-12-2620432009-01-18
Bang2008-01-0122008-04-02
Battle Lore2008-01-0132008-04-02
Battlestar Galactica2009-03-1420572009-03-14
Bohnanza2009-04-2520692009-07-28
Bridge Troll2009-07-1820902009-07-28
Bushwackin' Varments out of Sergio's Butte2008-01-0142008-04-02
Carcassone2008-01-0152008-04-02
Carcassonne - Hunters and Gatherers2009-05-2320742009-07-28
Carcassonne Card Game (no link)2008-11-0820552009-01-18
Carcassonne: The Castle2008-05-2420212008-06-10
Carcassonne: The Cult Expansion2008-12-0620412009-01-18
Carcassonne: The Discovery2008-06-0720242008-06-10
Carcassonne: The New World2008-10-2520482009-01-18
Citadels2008-03-0162008-04-02
Civilization2008-03-1572008-04-02
Colosseum2009-04-1120672009-07-28
Cosmic Encounter2008-01-0182008-04-02
Counting ZZZZ's2008-01-0192008-04-02
Crusader REX2008-07-0520302008-08-17
DOGE2009-01-0320462009-01-18
Doom2008-01-01102008-04-02
Dresden 202009-07-1820892009-07-28
Dynasties2008-04-0620142008-04-16
El Grande2008-04-1220182008-04-16
Europe Engulfed2008-05-2420202008-06-10
EVO2008-12-2020452009-01-18
Fairy Tale2009-03-142058
Family Business2009-02-1420562009-02-14
Finstere Flure2008-01-01112008-04-02
Fluxx2008-03-15122008-04-02
Formula DE2008-06-0720272008-06-10
Funny Friends2009-04-2520682009-07-28
Game of Thrones2008-01-01132008-04-02
GOA2008-08-1620322008-08-17
Great Wall of China2008-03-15142008-04-02
Hammer of the Scotts2008-01-01152008-04-02
Hanging Gardens2008-11-0820512009-01-18
Here I Stand2008-01-01162008-04-02
Hey! That's my Fish2008-01-01172008-04-02
History of the World2008-03-15182008-04-02
Illusio2009-07-1820872009-07-28
Infernal Contraption2008-04-1220162008-04-16
Ingenious2008-01-01192008-04-02
Inn Fighting2008-11-0820542009-01-18
Ivanhoe2008-01-01202008-04-02
Journey to the Center of the Earth2009-08-2920962009-08-29
Kill Doctor Lucky2009-07-0320822009-07-28
Killer Bunnies and the Quest for the Magic Carrot2008-03-01212008-04-02
Kingsburg2009-08-1520932009-08-15
Kronos2009-07-0320852009-07-28
Le Havre2009-05-2320752009-07-28
Longshot2009-08-2920952009-08-29
Lost Cities2008-01-01222008-04-02
Lost Cities, The Board Game2009-04-1120652009-07-28
Mag Blast2008-08-1620332008-08-17
Merchants of Amsterdam2008-06-0720252008-06-10
Monty Python Fluxx2008-11-0820492009-01-18
Munchkin2008-03-01232008-04-02
Munchkin Bites2009-05-0920732009-07-28
Munchkin Cthulhu2008-06-2120292008-06-27
Munchkin Quest2009-06-2020772009-07-28
Munchkin, the board game2009-07-1820882009-07-28
Mwahahaha!2009-03-2820622009-07-28
Naval Battles2008-01-01242008-04-02
Ninja Versus Ninja2009-06-2020812009-07-28
Nuclear War2008-01-01252008-04-02
Oden's Ravens2008-08-1620342008-08-17
Oregon2008-10-1120362008-10-21
Pandemic2008-09-1320382008-10-21
Power Grid2008-03-2920122008-04-02
Princes of Florence2009-06-2020782009-07-28
Puerto Rico2008-01-01262008-04-02
Race for the Galaxy2008-11-0820502009-01-18
Railroad Tycoon2009-07-1820922009-07-28
Robo Rally2008-01-01272008-04-02
Samuri2008-01-01282008-04-02
San Juan2008-01-01292008-04-02
Sequence2009-03-142061
Settlers2008-03-15302008-04-02
Shadow Hunters2009-03-142059
Shadows over Camalot2008-03-15312008-04-02
Shark2008-05-0720192008-05-07
Shogun2008-12-0620402009-01-18
Showbiz Shuffle2008-01-01322008-04-02
Small World2009-08-1520942009-08-15
St. Petersburg2008-01-01332008-04-02
St. Petersburg Expansion2008-12-0620472009-01-18
Station Master2008-06-0720262008-06-10
Stone Age2008-07-1920352008-08-17
Stoner Fluxx2008-05-2420232008-06-10
Streetcar2008-03-2920132008-04-02
Sword of Rome, The: Conquest of Italy, 362-272 BC2008-02-16342008-04-02
The Good, The Bad, and the Munchkin2009-05-092072
The Great Khan Game2008-01-01352008-04-02
The Lord of the Rings Trivia Game2008-11-0820522009-01-18
The Nacho Incident2008-05-2420222008-06-10
The Pillars of the Earth2008-09-1320372008-09-13
Thurn & Taxis2009-03-2820642009-07-28
Ticket to Ride2008-01-01362008-04-02
Ticket To Ride - Australia2008-08-3020392008-10-21
Ticket to Ride Europe2008-01-01372008-04-02
Ticket to Ride: 1910 USA2008-01-01382008-04-02
Tigris and Euphrates2008-04-1220172008-04-16
Trans America2008-01-01392008-04-02
TransEuropa2008-12-0620422009-01-18
Tsuro2009-03-2820632009-07-28
Twilight Struggles2008-01-01402008-04-02
Ubongo2009-07-0320832009-07-28
Uno2009-07-1820912009-07-28
Vampire, Prince of the City2099-04-2520712009-07-28
Vegas Showdown2009-07-0320862009-07-28
Wasabi2009-06-2020792009-07-28
Web of Power2008-12-2020442009-01-18
Wellington2008-01-01412008-04-02
Wings of War2008-03-15422008-04-02
Zooloretto2009-04-1120662009-07-28

Click here to check out The Oahu Board Gamers!

The Waianae Board games!

Return to Ray's Game Page.